Wednesday, December 29, 2010

11 Things Women Wish Men Knew.

Hey peeps! I found this article in FB. So, i would like to share with u guys :) This is sooooooo real! Aha ;)



1. We Like When You Remember Small Details About Our Dating History.

We like when you remember little things like what we had on when you first met us.


2. We Like When You Listen To Us When We Talk.

We like when you listen to us when we are talking(Really listen). Not that pretend listening. The kind where you are trying to listen to us while playing a video game or watching basketball. Sometimes we want all of your attention. Sometimes, we want you to look at us when we are speaking and digest all of what we are saying. One word at a time.


3. We Like When You Tell Us How Pretty We Are

We want to feel beautiful even when our outside appearance does not realistically match the definition. It is still wonderful when the man we love and that loves us, can say with honesty and adoration in his eyes, that despite how crappy we feel, we are still beautiful to him. Loves it!


4. We Like The Random Text Messages Or Calls During The Day Just To See How We Are Doing

We want to always fee like we are on your minds even when we are not in your presence. We like for our well being to be considered. A simple text message or quick call solidifies that. It also only takes about 5 minutes of your day.


5. We Like When You Give Us Money. No Matter The Amount.

We like when you give us money. However, contrary to popular opinion, not every woman requires a baller. Some women respect a hard working man who is willing to give his last dollar in order to assure that our needs are met. We respect the selflessness that comes with the decision. Take that in.


6. That Slap On The Butt You Give Us When We Walk By, We Like It! (Even If We Act Like We Don’t).

Even if we act semi shocked and annoyed by it, the day you stopped doing it, we would be worried. Why? Because deep down we like it. Women enjoy affection and like for their man to show it. If you were to stop it would concern us. “Is he slapping someone else’s ass?”


7. We Like Being Catered To As Much As You Do.

We are human beings and most humans enjoy the idea of someone caring for them. We want you to cook dinner for us as well. We want you to run our bath water after a long hard day as well. We like a good back rub also. So be willing to give as much as you expect.


8. We Want To Be Closer To You Than Your Friends.

We want you to have friends, we want you to be free to hang with your boys. However we also want to be your best friend. We want to know that when it comes down to the nitty gritty,we come before your boys. We need to know that our needs are more important and that if need be, you would drop everything you have going on with them, for us. Is it selfish? Perhaps but no woman wants to feel second to your boys. Especially if she is the one washing your clothes and cooking for you. A good woman deserves to come first.


9. We Like When You Are Willing To Come To Our Rescue (Even If We Don’t Necessarily Need It).

When we are in a jam, it is nice to know that your man will have your back. Even if we do not necessarily need you to help us, it is a wonderful feeling to know that if we needed the help, you would be there. Offer the help regardless. Let us make the decision as to whether we need it. It is not about coming to our rescue. It is about being present. Be a presence in our lives. Be there without complaining, or talking shit, or making us feel like we are stupid. Sometimes showing up says more words than anything that could come out of your mouth.


10. We Like When You Notice If There Is Something Bothering Us.

Nothing melts a woman’s heart more than her man having the knack to notice when something is bothering her or if she is upset. Even when that something has nothing to do with him. What this means to us is that you care about our feelings and emotions, and if we are upset. Even if we are not upset with you. You still are concerned enough to inquire. Pay attention to our cues, and learn them. This matters to us.


11. We do not always want you to solve our problems for us. Sometimes all it takes is a simple, pure, kiss on the face or a smile and a word saying that “everything will be okay“.




Kan Kan? :p



Daa~

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Let's Go Dragon Let's Go!

Oh hello guys! dis shud be my older posts actually! ehe. i just received tis few pictures taken by LALA ;) during KL Dragon's game at MABA court last two weeks. yeah~ thank u LALA!


And u know what??? i won to persuade dis guy to accompany me watching the game! YAWW~ ;)


'thanx sayang sbb u sudi teman i pg tgok feberet team i :p walaupun u mcm tpaksa! :p'


'& ini lah salah satu cara memprotes si dia :p tadaaaaa~'


i really enjoyed the moment!! cheering, shouting, etc!


LET's GO DRAGON LET's GO!



Friday, December 24, 2010

friday.

omaigod. today is sooooo boring friday ): i had nothing to do with myself! i shud actually print all my guests list, so dat i can stick them in the card and distributes!! why am i so lazyyyyyy? playing and mingle around with friends. hahahahaha!

well, tomorrow is going to be a BIG day for kak ya. . yeah, she's getting engaged with abg ehsan whom she had been together for 7 years! OMG, akhirnya!!!! Alhamdullilah :) i am happy for you kak ya :)) eh lupa na ckp, kak ya is my cousin, my ayah long punya daughter. hee ;) so, see u tomorrow kak ya. for sure u will look so gorgeous! ;) *ttbe teringat masa aku btunang haritu :p*

oklaaaa, na sambung buat guest list! *sigh* daaaa~


Monday, December 20, 2010

diamond ring.

I love the simple design,yet exclusive. heh! ;) & i had found it! thanx sayang! :)

i love u. yeah ;)




.the sketch.


.the front.


.the top.


.the close up.




THE QUEEN, :p

.MISYA.

HIV test.

Yes! finally i had done with my HIV test! ;) lama gilaaaa me & fiance na kena tgu for the result! gggggrrrr! alhamdulillah dah settle dah one of the important document yg nak attach dgn borang nikah :) lege skettt. huh!

So, rabu ni pulak wedding card aku sampai from jakarta. nak kena pegi hamek kat LCCT. ouh, so surprise! mcmane la rupa kad akuuuu. design dah abes cool, harap2nya hasil pun memuaskan hati. :) thank u so much to kelly. she monitored my cards from beginning until arrivals to m'sia! trillion thanx darling!! :)) i love uuuuuuu!


;p




Pen's off. daa~

Sunday, December 19, 2010

Saturday, December 11, 2010

oh TV!

hye! hrni spatutnya kena pegi kerja, tapi after kes kena rompak smlm kat ofis aku, takuttttt siot na jejak ofis hrni )': masih fobia! esok harap2 la da heal balek perasaan ni. tonne of works lah! gggrrrr!

so, smalam after lodge police report balek2 ofis je encik tunang dah tggu . . sorry syg buat u tggu lama ): then, encik tunang ajak pg selayang mall. na carik apa tah. . hee~

so da jalan2 tu. singgah la kat seng heng (electronic shop) seperti biasa laa, usha2 tv, washing machine,etc. . (yelah, sblm kawen ni encik tunang na provide la benda2 tu suma utk rumah yg bakal kami ddiami bsama :) insyaAllah) pastu, nampak la satu tv ni yg tgah promotion! 42" Samsung. aku ni pulak yg jenis particular sket psl brg2 rumah. bbgai2 la soalan keluar! tnya psl specs la, warranty la, quality la! *hello?? benda beribu ribu beb! bukan senang2 je na beli!!!!)

after all, aku pun discuss lah dgn encik tunang, & dye pun kata tv tu okay & the price was so awesome! so, encik tunang pun buat la keluar duet wlpn agak tketar2 na byr! :p thanx sayangggggg! hahahahahahahaha!

yeayyeay! da ada tv baru yg sgtttt besttttttttttttttt!!!!!!!!!!! tp, jgn risau ye si tv lama. kau tetap pujaan hati aku :) atleast ko dah ada kawan. ko lagi special, sb ko duk dlm bilik gn aku, yg baru duk kat hall je :) *btw,thanx mama sb bg tv tuhhh kat i masa i baru pindah rumah dulu :p*

gtg lahhh! na pg TGIF dgn encik tunang. sb na tempah cake & prepare surprise anniversary party for feiyah & abg zey :) congrats to both u!!! <3>



"bila na berumah tangga ni, aku terasa smkin matang :) sb na buat kuar duet kena pk pjg, rasa susah na beli brg2 rumah sewenang2nya. na kena kumpul duet, share2 pendapat gn encik tunang. .survey2. papepun, bkongsi dgn pasangan adalah jalan tbaik dalam phubungan. ya Allah, berikanlah kami kekuatan untuk meneruskan pjalanan hidup kami. . semoga kami diberkati olehMu di dunia dan di akhirat. Amin. ."


.misya.

Friday, December 10, 2010

Feiyah.

I Learn Something In A Short But So Meaningful Meeting! I Cannot Sleep Last Night Just Because I Was Still Thinking. Allah Tests Both U. So Terrible Hard! When U Come Across My Mind, I Will Easily Shed-Tear! )': But Allah Gives Back, Allah Pay Back! Allah Proved To U! Allah Is A Greater Planner! U Both Really Touched Me )': Give Me Strength! Give Me New Hope! Thank U So Much. Even Word Still Cannot Express My Gratitude To U. I Appreciates Every Second We Spend Together. I Love U Babe. U Are Always My Role Model Since I Was A Year Old Until I Am Already 22 Now (':

Pen's off. Daa!

Thursday, December 2, 2010

thefuturebride.

oh hello friends & stalkers!

i just realized dat i have been so longgggggggggg do not write anything here since i was soooo busy working & i just move in to my new place. there are lot of things dat i really wanna share! for sure something dat will happen in just around a corner! homaigod!!! and u guys know about it right?! ;)

yes, i am counting days to FEBRUARY 2011. . :) btw, i'll be right back!



hahahahahahaha!


-thefuturebride-

Sunday, September 5, 2010

Aha!

Hello stupid,

Forget about the people in your past... they didn't make it to your future for a reason!


Hahaha!


Bye.

Note for friends.

Dear friends,

As we grow up, we learn that even the one person that wasn't supposed to ever let us down, probably will. You'll have your heart broken and you'll break others' hearts. You'll fight with your best friend or maybe even fall in love with them, and you'll cry because time is flying by. So take too many pictures, laugh too much, forgive freely, and love like you've never been hurt. Life comes with no guarantees, no time outs, no second chances. you just have to live life to the fullest, tell someone what they mean to you and tell someone off, speak out, dance in the pouring rain, hold someone's hand, comfort a friend, fall asleep watching the sun come up, stay up late, be a flirt, and smile until your face hurts. Don't be afraid to take chances or fall in love and most of all, live in the moment because every second you spend angry or upset is a second of happiness you can never get back.


crossed my heart&i meant it,
misya.

Sunday, August 29, 2010

useless! no brain!

kenapa aku perlu rasa mcm ni dis few days )': kenapa dgn hati aku? kenapa aku rasa mcm sgtsgt na mnangis )': paham x apa aku rasa? aku xpatot rasa apa yg aku rasa skrg! sbb aku dah dpt yg lebih baik dr apa yg aku pernah dpt dulu! kenapa aku xreti na bersyukur? kenapa aku xreti na bterima kaseh? dalam dilema ke aku ni? )': patut ke aku rasa cemburu? patut ke hati aku bdetak?

ko patot maki diri ko sendiri. sbb terlalu bodoh! mana pegi otak ko? mana pegi pmikiran rasional ko? tlgla jgn ikutkan sgt perasaan tuh! boleh mmudaratkan diri ko tahu x?! please la misya. . please )':

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

mama&papa,we love u.

today is the day dat hurt me the most )': i pray for both u sayang )':

Sunday, August 22, 2010

sowangsowang.

buat kerja kat opis sowang2. bbuka sowang2. nanti mati pun sowang2 kan. . (':

. . . .

masih belum terlambat untuk aku mengundur diri. cuma, beri aku masa & ruang untuk mencari kekuatan aku semula & untuk aku melupakan apa yang kita pernah lalui bersama.

Monday, August 16, 2010

touching.

as i woke up, i read Fiancee's text. . and u really make me to-shed tear.


16th august 2010, 2:26am

My baby, i am always into u. u always my only true love. u always my priority. sending solace to my solitude. im working hard for us. u are my inspiration of life. i always love u with a lot lot of love, your name always painted in my heart. . .

Sincerely,
Your fiancee.


* i can say nothing. please forgive my thoughts on u. forgive me for everything wrong i had done.maybe i think to much. i think something dat i am not supposed to.i love u fiancee. . )': *

sad quote.

" Nothing hurts more than realizing he meant everything to you, but you meant nothing to him."

Are You Twin?!

Conversation btwn me & Si A via Facebook.


Si A : Hye. kembar ke?

Misya : Kembar? apa?

Si A : Tuh kat profile pic tuh? sapa adik, sapa abg?

Misya : *senyum sorang2* Eh, xlah. Tu tunang saya laa. .

Si A : Ya Allah, mati2 ingat kembar. Muka sama!

Misya : Hahahahahahahahaha!

Si A : Sebab tu saya pelik, jarang nak jumpa kembar lelaki dgn pompuan yg muka sama!

Misya : =)

Si A : Ingat kembar siam tadih. Adoi.

Misya : Hahahaha! Macam2lah awak nehh ;)



P/s : Do we look a like? ;p hahahahahaha! tapi for sure fiancee yg ikut muka saya, sbb saya lagi cute ;p cuma, hidung saya kemek, xmancung mcm hdung fiancee ;D hahaha!

Sunday, August 15, 2010

what a day!

hello :) hello :) hello :)

i just came back from dating! beautiful day i guess. heh.

i went to office in the afternoon. did some works while waiting for Fiancee to pick me. hang all the drawings on my table. they messed my table actually. and kak jun had reminded me for few times. hehe. *sorry kak jun!*

Fiancee actually went to change our car tyre. it burst last night when we were otw to futsal. luckily acong & his fiancee came to pick us ;) thank u so much guys! urh, back to just now story!

we went to bazaar. hm, somewhere in jinjang. i bought nasi beriyani gam, fiancee bought his favourites kuih, which was not my favourite at all! hahaha! then bbuka lah kami together gether at Fiancee's place ;)

i just love that night, seriusly! Fiancee soooooooooo romantic! hahaha. i wondered why actually. tapi biarlah, mbbe he realized something. thanked God. Alhamdulillah. the night went sooooo good! we went jalan2 at petaling street (masa org tgh smyg Terawih kot. not good at all!!!!!)

then Fiancee asked me after we otw back to drop him. "na minum2 dulu,be?" ehhhhhhh! hahahahhahahahaha! i was so shocked & as usual, i teased him lahhhh ;p *actually we so seldom jalan2 after having dnner, we will straight back home (boringggggg! ;p hahaha!) so apa lagi, aku dgn excitednya after mnganjing terus mnjawab. . . 'NAAAAAKKKKKKKK!' hahahahahha!

i am so happy! i am so happy! hehehehe. thank u sayang. blanje me mamam. borak lama2 with me. brought me to the place that i loveeeeee ;) thank u so muchhhhh! :)))) yeay!

na lipat kaennnnn! pen's off. daaa~

.bebe.

Saturday, August 14, 2010

Facebook Medium Cari Jodoh?

do u guys familiar with dis? ;)

'facebook adalah medium mencari jodoh?' hahaha! dis sounds annoying when i first heard ppl said about it. akulah org plg mngutuk gila! geliiiii wehhhhh ;D


and now. . i am smiling. i am laughing at myself! hahahahahahahaha! i know why and ofkos u oso know why mr. Fiancee ;)))))



the moral of the stories : WHAT U GIVE, U WILL GET BACK! ;p



facebook worm,
misya ;p

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Sedih.

i am so useless :( i did something for nothing. i even cannot chill ppl i love :'( what should i do? i feel so LOSER!

is it because i am so depending to ppl? i really have no where to go )': i have no money, i have no power. what else can i say? u dun love me is it because i burden u a lot? )': i'll go. . i will not talk to u. i will not see u. i will go away! i promise! )':

my heart's crying & i am too dying )': thank u for everything. and i really wanna step back for the time being. gimme time & i need space. just to let u know, that i am so sick. . )':


.matihati.

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

annoying!

i saw something ANNOYING! first time occay! and i felt like vomitting! ggggrrrr! stop being so annoying occay! do respect ppl surrounds u! even we guys BODOH & XMAJU like what u said. atleast we have & take a good care of our PROUD & PRIDE! u better behave before i did something silly like what major peeps did to u right now, stupid cow! ciowwww~

first day in fasting month.

myGOD! i reach office so early today! woke up at 5am, sahur, mndi, smyg, mngaji, bsiap to office. 7am i moved frm desa petaling & i reached TRC at 730am! ;) no heavy jam guys! sgt senang hati! :)) i like dat routine during dis fasting month :) huu~ today me sahur with 2pcs bread + scramble egg (dietary fud. yeah ;D), a glass of hot chocolate + air suam. heh. (kembong gua minum air byk gila!)

working hour change a lil bit during dis fasting month. 8am-430pm. just nice lah. ppl can rush back to cook for break a fast. today, me will bukak puasa with Fiancee :) can't wait! so missing him :( *smlm pun dpt lepak mnum kejap je kat ABC,Desa Petaling* have to reduce lepaking so longggg. . .maksiat! ;p hehehe.

i have to get back to works :) see you soon! btw, 'SELAMAT BERPUASA TO ALL MUSLIMS. MAY ALLAH BLESS US. .AMIN.'


'dis is dedicated to Beloved Fiancee. i just wanna tell u dat
crossed my heart, i meant it (':'


-bebe-



Tuesday, August 10, 2010

fuck u JAMS!

i was stuck in a jam at DUKE for two hours yesterday & today for one and half hour at MRR2! so damn! i felt like killing myself in the car! why so terible?? i was shouting, singing so crazy in the car. im so bored & had nothing to do! *sigh*

usually Fiancee pick & send me to the office. i just goyang kaki & mumbling in the car! yelling at him! ;D but no more now. Fiancee so busy with works plus i live miles away frm him. ggggrrr! i miss everything about u sayang ):

today Fiancee & his teamates are going to meet their funder around Kajang. bebe wish u guys all the best :) good luck ya! i pray days and nights for us sayang :')

hopefully i am smart enough to plan my going back journey for today. i hate to be stuck in the jam. it drives me crazy! seriously! i can get mad to everyone! gggggr!

i have to continue my tonnes work. pen's off. daaa~



.crazyME.TQ.


Monday, August 9, 2010

stomachache. ggr!

i went thousand times to toilet! what i ate last night? )': durian plus orange sunkist. not a gud combination i guess. . y u eat a lot, GEMOK?! ;D pls recover asap oh tummy!

fiancee not around. he is so busy with works & ofkos he is so sick with Dandendon's attitude. what can i say to my beloved fiancee. . ' sabar sayang. . Allah sentiasa bsama dgn org2 yg sabar ('= '

nothing interesting to share. i just counting minutes to go back. i really wannna zzzzz!

daa.


miss u dear,
fiancee.

010810

HISTORICAL DATE TO REMEMBER


"Love is not about finding the right person, but creating a right relationship.

It's not about how much love you have in the beginning

but how much love you build till the end.."

i have nothing much to say about this (': so speehless!

i thanked Allah for everything.

may Allah bless us.

to Dear Fiancee. .

thnx for the 'rings'

i will keep it.

i will keep u in my heart.

locked it & throw away the key.

so dat, no one will take u from me

till death apart us (':

i love u!

to Dear Friends and Relatives. .

thank u so much for coming,

helping mama & papa for the ceremony

u guys really make my day :)

thank u so much everybody :)

i love u guys! <3

love,

misya

Saturday, August 7, 2010

PAIS!


i LOVE u my HANDSOME fiancee! ;)


*eleh, perasan la tuhhh ;p*

eisya.


eisya dearie. .

i miss u so badly baby. .

can't wait to see u dis coming friday!

:(




"misya misses her family so much & she is so homesick :'("

dearCUMY!

my new pet! i will be uploading his pics soon.
can't wait!
she so CUTE & LOVELY!
ngee~




kind hearted lady ;p,
misya

Trc Sdn. Bhd.

(front view of TRC)

good afternoon peeps! lately i am so busy and have no time to drop here saying anything since i start working at TRC. huu~

now i am at office assisting kak jun with some works. inserting the rates and preparing the VO. few peeps in the office & i guess they all have the same feeling like me. im so cold, yes! lowest temperature i guess. uh! ;)

i meet lot of ppl here. kind ppl, rich man, rich woman, corporate ppl, HIPO ppl ;p, smart ppl, beautiful & handsome ppl! ;) the Cambodians ( mr KK Tan brought them from Cambodia. hire them as cleaner.). what can i say, different ppl have different characters :) it is just dat, i am being 'Me'. YES I AM!

so far, everything is going well here. i work from 9am-530pm and i enjoy working everyday without failed! ;) my lunch hour starts at 1pm until 2pm. i go to pray at 330pm. there are 9 floors in the company . i am at the 4th floor which is Contracts Department, 2nd floor is Accounts Department, 3rd is Admin Department, 5th is Purchasing Department, 6th floor is Operations Department, 7th is Corporate Affair and both 8th and 9th floor is Management Department.each floor is doing different jobs but related to each other :)






Wednesday, July 21, 2010

pride&proud!

14th July 2010
A new Start
A new Work Place
:)
I just wanna prove something good
;D
I love myself!
:)
.misya.

Thursday, July 15, 2010

busy!

hey!
i am so fucking busy.
i'll update everything asap.
gtg.
bye.
;)

Saturday, July 10, 2010

interview.

A day before yesterday i went for an interview. homaigod, i was so nervous! BF accompanied me. TQ sayang :) when i arrived there for sure i was so impressed to see such big building! TRC. at first i tot i went to the wrong places. i called for the confirmation & the operator asked me to get inside.

I got inside and went straight to the counter. the receptionist asked me ' u're dhiya syamimi rite?' i was smiling at her & she asked me to have a sit first while waiting for junaidah. 'junaidah? who is she?' the seats were so cool okay! i tot the company bought them at Lorenzo lah! hahahahha. i acted like i am so professional. mcm haram ;p i read business magz. lawak la kan. sbb aku xpnah minat pun! but pretended to be so cool & profesional! hahahha.

One chubby lady came to me and she was junaidah. i called her kak jun :) she asked me to fill up the interview form. we chitchat2 a bit while waiting for Encik Mahadhir. he was the contract manager at the company. after he came down, we went to meeting room to start the interview session. mak aih, sumpah rasa mcm seram2 sejuk! dat was my first time experienced the interview session. ya Allah, felt like crying at dat time! hahahha!

The session was good. i like Mahadhir's style. sumpah lawak gila & aku rasa comfortable dgn soalan2 dye! alhamdulillah i got the job! after saying thank u to Encik Mahadhir & Kak Jun, i ran out from the office to the car. someone's waiting for me patiently & i knew BF oso so nervous waited for me. i got into the car & screamed! i hold BF's hand! i was so speechless and started to cry! (': i got it sayang! i got it! (': BF smiled & i knew he was so proud to have murky GF like me (': heh.

BF then belanja me mamam somewhere in Kepong. tq so much sayang! i was so excited & i could see BF oso excited & thankful to Him. what we can say, 'Rezeki Kahwin :)' Alhamdulillah. Alhamdulillah.



'Dear BF, u touched me sayang (': i can see u put an effort to everything for us. for us to get marrried & to have wonderful & blessed family. U sent my resume, u printed out them, u accompanied me, u did everything for us sayang. (': i will never let u down. i thanked to Him to have someone like u. i love u sayang & i will prove something to u. I PROMISE! (':'





luckyGF,
bebe

Thursday, July 8, 2010

terimakasihcinta.

terima kasih sayang kerana sentiasa berada dengan i semasa susah dan senang i (':

love u sayang.




.your tear.

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

fitri.

i woke up early dis morning. went to jump my baby car :) he was sick last nite. muahahahha! ;D and after dat i keep on facebooking & yming. . suddenly, fitri (my BFF) buzz me & we had a long conversation thru ym. i was crying because he touched me a lot. thnx fit! u are so supportive (':

he advised me & listened to me. i released a bit after having dat long & meaningful conversation.thanx again fitri! please do not stop supporting me ya.


'Ya Allah, i am so thankful to have great friends like them. Bless them Ya Allah. Amin.'


misya

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

smiling.

Dont cry because its over,smile because it happened.

mishyu!

missUmissUmissUmissUmissUmissU!

i miss u faiz azizi ):

can u accompany me to PJ tomorrow,sayang?

please.

huhuk.

bolehkan?

dah tawu pon.

YEAY!

TQ!

;)



unproperGF,
misya

hananSYG.

baru balek mkn ngn hanan :) yelah, we spent so much time together after da lama gila xjumpa. tonne of stories! xhabes2 ;p and i realized something. . hanan dah kurus! seriously! and i am so jealous ;DD when will be my turn? kalau mcmni lah gaya aku makan, mmg xkan kuruss lah kan! ;p

hanan do understands me so much. everything happen to me, she is always by my side. advising & lecturing me. muahahahha! ;) she is also a God gift (': thank u so much sayang. i swear to Him dat i love u! :))



Lots love, hugs & kisses,
.misya.

:(

i woke up early dis morning? hahaha. supposed i went to uitm to see outcampus KP. tp sumpah malas dan betulbetul tate mud :( so, ptg karang lah pergi ya. sorry KP :) im sure u really wanna see 'smart' student like me kan kan? ;) heh.

last nite i slept at hanan's place, on hanan's bed! sweet kan? i really miss u guys (': chatting & gossiping ofkos! muahahahah ;D we went for a dinner at Flaming Steamboat! Sumpah best & we had too much fun okay! hahahaha!

i really cannot sleep last nite )': i was thinking of sumting & dat sumting disturbs me. i text BF, but he slept ady & i know he was so tired. forgive me dear BF. i know i am so annoying sometimes ):



sorry me for everything syg )':
misya

:)

awak berhak untuk bcerita :) sbb org tak tahu apa family awak buat pd saya :) apa saya na cakap, saya xingin bkawan dgn awak lg. sbb awak pun sebenarnya sama je. mulut busuk :) so, awak kan stalker saya, mesti awak baca apa saya tulis neh :) silalah pergi jauhjauh dari hdup saya. hati saya dah cukup sakit dan mnderita dgn apa yg saya lalui. sila jgn tambah lagi ya :)



i am not a jerk,
misya :)

Sunday, July 4, 2010

Saturday, July 3, 2010

outing.

dear friends & stalkers ;)

i have plenty of time here! yahoo. . watching tv while chitchatting with mama,papa&nina. . papa is listing out the guests for dis coming August event :)

i am going out after Asar. carik barang hantaran sketsket with dear BF. tapi rasa mcm xselesa lah. saket tekak & peningpening. . :( apa nak beli harini?

1) veil
2) baju kemeja & slack for BF
3) Quran? (ke nak carik kt KL je sayang?)
4) apaapa je, bedal! ;)

hm. BF cakap smlm, he will be busy dis whole upcoming week :( me pulak da start class monday ni. and oso da start training basketball for Quandrangular and KARISMA. . we will have less time spending together. sedey pulak. huk. nevermind :) for our own good,kan syg kan? :)

okla, gtg. na mandi and solat. . see u tonite ya!

.misya.

goAWAY!

i woke up today & as daily routine, facebooking ;) i read sumting from kak ina's page & i think it is suitable to express what i feel right now . .

'All had been shown..Do i care about it?? dont even talk about promise...i will throw away the promise n all the past in the sea..i'm not the perfect person..i will decide my own destiny right now..forget me from the past n thanks for the hoping n pain that u give..i will forget u'

yes peeps, i meant it even it hurts. i dun lie!


*sigh*
.misya.

sick but happy?

Hello peeps. sorry i was not around for few days. hm busy with everything. so sick! :( few things to tell u. . and do listen to me if not, get lost! ;) heh. *belum pape, da temper. haihh!*

1) Please stop blaming me. i am not a jerk )': i felt sick with dat harsh word, dear. . i was so suffer before & I am sure dat Allah heard my prayer and He plan something good for me onwards. . What can i say . . 'Kita hanya merancang, tapi Allah yang menentukan'. . Hm

2) 'Dear sis, happy learning & hopefully u have great life at shah alam :)' * i just came back from shah alam. me,mama,nina & che halim accompanied Alla for her registration at uitm. see u again on monday, sis! (KUANTAN-KL-KUANTAN) *sigh* after the registration, we went to BF's office at Plaza Sentral & convoy back to Kuantan. i am hell tired occay! restless! sorry to dear BF. u have to drive alone while i am happily sleeping besides ;) hehehe.

3) Dah tempah baju :) Yess! August is coming & i am so nervous! harus kurus before August! aiyyyaaaa. . ;))

4) Note for dear BF. .

'Sayang, thanks for everything. U brought sunshine into my life. Gave me hopes. Hold me tightly whenever i feel to fell down. . (': U are a God gift to me. . I love u sayang. No word can describe this. . Allah knows everything!. .'

Gtg, sleepy. .

Love,
Misya