Saturday, December 10, 2011

lunchy&gossipy.

"real friends are always going to be

there by your side,

even at times when you tell them to leave. ."



character : suzella, ju'are & misya

venue : chili's citta mall

time : lunch hour





i heart you, friend! :)






Friday, December 9, 2011

penat.letih.

aku baru sampai ofis pukol1109am. cool? smlm siapkan main claim sbb hrni nak submit kat klien. so terpaksa btungkus lumus siapkan jugak, kalau x nnti TRC miskin tade duet nak byr duet gaji aku :D

aku balek mlm td pkul11pm. mmg stress giler smlm smpai aku drive dari damansara nak balek rumah dgn linangan air mata :'( byk sgt ada kat kepala otak, assignment xsiap lg, ada test lg. yaAllah. pastu teringat kat faiz msti xmkn lg sbb nak tggu aku balek and dinner samasama. mmg sebaklah weh. aku ni sayu sket bab2 mcmni :')

so sampai2 rumah, aku xlarat nak dial number faiz, so aku decided nak tggu je dye dpn gate. rupenya aku ttido! faiz ketuk cermin kete, pastuh aku bgn mngejut bukak pntu kete, faiz hug aku, pastuh bisik kat telinga aku 'kesian bebe i, tape i carik duet bykbyk nti you benti keje duk rumah ya sayang. .' **mmg aku nangis teresak2 la kan bile faiz ckp mcmtu :'(**

pegi makan then borakborak kosong je. aku lebih byk diam masa makan sbb smemangnya aku penat giler, tapi aku ketepikan perasaan itu semata2 nak entertain faiz :') aku tawu dye masih perlukan aku utk setiap saat walau aku sibuk mcmana skalipon.

yaAllah, cepatlah weekend. . xsabar nak pegi hols dgn faiz! i think sometimes we really need quality moment in our hectic life! serious!

gtg, tonne works still queing -_- daa.

Thursday, December 8, 2011

service.

Yesterday was the first time my husband took our 'baby' to a car service center located somewhere in Sri Damansara. Supposedly, we have been taken there for the free service at 1000km, but because we were both so busy then just realized that the car was running as far as 3000km already! phewww~




My 'baby' love, please take care of yourself.


Live up to many years.


I love you.

Tuesday, December 6, 2011

hectic.

dear everything,


please be good,


i'm not in a good mood,


i have to settle everything within a week,


very hectic week.





dear husband,


please understand me,


i have to focus on this,


i have to go back home not on time,


support me,


i need you.





Monday, December 5, 2011

anny.

hubby is sleeping beside me while i am busy doing my assignments & start to blog something. he is not feeling well actually and i'm so worry :( pls get well soon my dear because i need to see your smile at every second.



*still nak teman i buat kerja eventho kepala pening & muntah2. kesian you sayang :'(*


today is our 10th months anniversary! happy anniversary baby! i want moreeeeee trillion months & years ahead to be with you. oh pleaseeeee :') swear to God, i wanna treasure my entire life with you! i wanna share the tear & the joy. i wanna share everything with you sayang. trust me, have faith in me. please.




good night buddies.

kekaseh.



kekaseh,

aku merindui saat itu.

kau petik gitar, kau nyanyikan lagu.

kau genggam tanganku.

kau dakap tubuhku.

kau bisikkan sesuatu.

kau sentiasa bersamaku.

juga bahawa kau xkan pergi dariku. .



Thursday, July 14, 2011

hollaaaaaaaa :D

it's been so long i don't write and share life thingy here. i don't have time to babbler because i have lot of things to settled.

btw, within this few months, there a lot of things happened to me. good and bad. let the past, past i think ;) eh eh tapi, lemme update few things about me. .


firstly, i had a miscarriage last second october :'( pls stop asking me why because i'm sick about that. please pray to Him that i still have more & more chances to get preggy again and again :') amin.


i already transfered frm hq to site, still with the company, am just switching my working environment which i found much more better even the workload like killing myself. seriously! huh.


we bought new car!!! fewwitttt :D haha. Alhamdulillah, that was the reward for ourselves for working hard! eceh. konon! :p (maka, bertambahlah hutang kami lagi -_- tolong bayar boleh? haih.)


byk lagi nak cete ni, tapi tapi i got to go. tonne of works queing :( will update lot of things soon!


daa :)






tadaaaaaa! hamekauuu! setelah bbulan xupdate blog, we both are putting weight! :p

serius x tipu. you can see aite? *stress* :(

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

baru lepas gayut tepon gn mama. sejam bcakap tepon, panas telinga woi! hee. rasa lege sket sbb dah luahkan apa terbuku kat hati. satu ayat mama yg sgt menyentuh jiwa. .

"mie, diam bukan bererti kite kalah sayang. . sabar lah. ."

aku xmampu nak kata apa2. hanya mampu berdoa semoga segala kekusutan ini akan berakhir.


amin.

kembar siam.

haritu pegi jalanjalan kat shopping mall dgn encek suami. well, pegang2 tangan masa jalan itu perkara wajib lah. (laki aku memang romantik hoiiii :p kau takyah nak jeles2.) hahahaha! gelak2 and gurau2, maen tolak2 and ngejek2, macam2 ada. xsangka pulak ada untie neh tgah tgok gelagat kitorang. i xperasan lgsg kot. then i masuklah satu kedai nih usha kasut2. comel kot pump shoes dye! -_- tapi malas nak spend sbb dah blambak pump shoes & ada few yg xpkai pon lagi. huh.

tbe2 auntie tadi tegur i. .






auntie : hello my dear.

ai : hye auntie (i senyum muka gediklah. macam biasa :p)

auntie : you look familiar. but i'm not sure if we have meet before?

ai : maigad, serious i cannot remember anything. huu. sorry auntie :(

auntie : nvmd dear. i just wanna ask you. is that your brother? (jari tunding kat suami i) who is the elder or you are the younger?

ai : (gulp! i tatau nak cakap apa. blurrr pon ada jugak!)

auntie : you both are closed! so sweet dear. .

ai : (mak aihhh!! org tua neh ingat i gn encik suami adek beradek kot!!!)

ai : oh auntie, he is my husband not my brother ;) i think you misunderstands ady. hehe.

auntie : (muka dye mmh guilty gilaaaa woi! hahahahahaha!) woah, i tot you both are sibling because your both face look alike!! i swear! i'm so sorry dear!

ai : nvmd auntie. yeah, there were few ppl telling me the same thing before. hehe.

auntie : they are right! (sambil senyum tawar kat aku. mbbe nak cover malu kot? :p) btw, nice to meet you dear. .

ai : hee. nice to meet you auntie :)





end of the conversation :D gelak2 lah i gn encek suami. best pulak rasa! :p tapi ye ke muka kitorang sama? macam x lah, sbb ofkos i lagi cute dari encek suami, even i tade dimple pon :p hahahaha! (annoying? like i'm care? :D)








haaaaa! sama x? sama x? ;)

Monday, June 27, 2011

blank.

The words really hurt me. Swear! So despicable.
Thank you so much. I'll keep it to myself.

I believe that Allah knows everything.
He planned something good for us.
He tests us often to grant
something precious and meaningful.
I will wait for the moment.
I promise when the time come,
i
just want to smile at you without saying anything.
This is not a revenge, but kind of sad feeling

that left unsaid. . .

Monday, June 20, 2011

tq.

We're not perfect, we're far from ideal and we're not always going to get it right. But we do learn from our mistakes and we find new ways to make each other smile. He's my best friend. He's the person I want to talk to when things go wrong. He's the one I want to talk to when things go right.

He's the one I want to talk to no matter what. There is no way to say thank you enough for that so this Thanksgiving, I am very grateful and thankful for my husband. I love you sayang. I meant it :')

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

everything is for a reason.

Hello darla :)

I really wanna share something with you after i read this post in one of my fav bloggers. Recently i was dealing with my friend's break up, having problems with boyfie and a lot more.

I know this is completely out of the blue, but I feel the need to let it out anyways. This entry goes out to all the ladies who have ever been heart-broken by a guy or currently dealing with a harsh break-up. I've gone through it before when I was in my first relationship so I think it's something that a lot of people can relate to. It's not easy going through a break up. It hurts I'm not gonna lie. But guess what? Everything happens for a reason. And usually it happens for the best. As some people might put it, 'After a hurricane comes a rainbow'. And thats exactly what happened to me:) Allah always knows what is best for us. I found someone who I can truly call my soulmate and that I believe has made me a better person. At one point in my life, I realized what an idiot I was thinking that I'll never find the 'right guy' again when I was with the wrong guy to begin with! So mark my words ladies, one day you will come to your senses and actually be thankful to the guy who broke your heart! Because if it wasn't for him, you would have never met 'THE ONE'!

So if he/she dumps you saying 'let's just be friends' or 'i'm not ready for a commitment yet', don't go crying your eyeballs out thinking that it's the end of the world or questioning was it something you did wrong and start blaming yourself or all that nonsense. There are tons of guys out there that might just be THE ONE for you! Trust me. Regardless of whatever reason that person left you, in the end it's actually his/her loss, not yours. Break-ups are supposed to make you more mature. Not the other way around. If there's one(or more) things I've learned from my own past experience is :

1. Don't get involved in a relationship when you're in school(especially during important years like SPM year!) because puppy love never lasts(well some do, but very unlikely).


2. Don't get into a relationship that your family(your mom especially!) does not approve of.

3. Don't be in a relationship where you don't feel the freedom to be yourself, ie. making ugly faces or being silly around him.
and most importantly,

4. Love Allah, your family, and yourself first before anything else.


Interesting isn't it? Cherish! :)

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

stuck.

I am busy doing nothing. Lotsa things but lack of time. Feels like 'bang'ing my head to wall. Gggrrr! Heh. Btw, I love being myself now even i get stuck in so many things. Quarelling with friends, bullshitting ppls around and whatsoever. Hahahaha! :D

Truth be told, I'm exhausted and I have a million things on my mind. Duhh, i really want something perfect with no efford. Can i? Ngaaa :D I wanna go for holiday with darla, i wanna have good&quality sleep, i wanna shopping as i am sooooo in love with fashion, i wanna eat something delicious that i have never try, in facts, i wanna have everything good in life as i have an awesome husband ;) haha!



That's all, thank you :p



. . . .










dot again.




dear heart. .

please get well soon.

please.

Sunday, June 12, 2011

weekend.

i just had nothing on my Sunday. i don't go anywhere. i woke up for Subuh prayer 'berjemaah' and then continued sleeping. hehe. . after i woke up again, my stomach started to sing 'hungry' song. duhh. faiz then told me that he was hungry too. haha! (bila je you xlapar sayang :p)

i was planning to cook 'mihun goreng tomyam' for breakfast, but then it was already eleven, so i tot it would be better if i straight away cooked for lunch. sayang rushed to market to buy few ingredients to cook. he came back in 20 minutes later and i started to prepare everything in less than an hour ;) wow! hebat kan i? :p

after having lunch together, i just stay tune on watching movies while sayang got back to his tonne works. i did some bedsheets and comforters laundry today. i had no feeling of going out today :/ i got tired a lot easily nowadays but i don't know why :(

haf to stop writing btw, sayang called for Asar prayer. see you in the next entry yaw!




love,
weekend housewife.

Thursday, June 9, 2011

Wednesday, June 8, 2011

admitted.

papa was admitted at 'Kuantan Specialist Hospital' yesterday for suspected Influenza A (H1N1), also known as swine flu. i was so shocked when received mama's phone call telling me about that. so much question was crossing my mind yesterday. pheww~ alhamdulillah after i was back from work, i called papa and he said that he was fine. he just needed some rest and waiting for doctor's fully check-up today :) he told me and faiz not to rush back since he was slowly recovered. syukur!

oh ya! mama did mms me papa's picture and i was like crying! )': get well soon papa. we pray for you. . love you, swear! :')





Dear doctor and nurses,


Please be good to papa. Give him your best hospitality.


Treat him well okay :)


Please please please.


Thank you so much.





Monday, June 6, 2011

dot.









exhausted.

enough said.

good night.

Why Women Cry.

A little boy asked his mother, "Why are you crying?"

"Because I need to" she said.

"I don't understand," he said.

His mother just hugged him and said, "And you never will."

Later the little boy asked his father, "Why does mother seem to cry for no reason?"

"All women cry for no reason," his dad answered carelessly.

The little boy, still wondering why women cry, finally asked the old wise shaikh (scholar). "He surely knows the answer", he thought.

"Ya Shaikh! Why do women cry so easily?"


The Shaikh answered:

"When Allah made the woman she had to be special. He made her shoulders strong enough to carry the weight of the world, yet gentle enough to give comfort.

He gave an inner strength to endure both childbirth and the rejection that many times comes from her children.

He gave her a toughness that allows her to keep going when everyone else gives up, and take care of her family through sickness and fatigue without complaining.

He gave her the sensitivity to love her children under any and all circumstances, even when her child hurts her badly.

He gave her strength to carry her husband through his faults and fashioned her from his rib to protect his heart. He gave her wisdom to know that a good husband never hurts his wife, but sometimes tests her strengths and her resolve to stand beside him unfalteringly.


And lastly, He gave her a tear. This is hers and only hers exclusively to use whenever she needs it. She needs no reason, no explanation, its hers.

You see my son, the beauty of a woman is not in the clothes she wears, the beauty of her face, or the way she combs her hair. The beauty of a woman must be seen in her eyes, because that is the doorway to her heart - the place where love resides."

Sunday, June 5, 2011

dating.

i had to actually post this entry last night, but since i felt sad and shocked about my friend's broken marriage, i slept early.

yesterday was a day out with husband. it was one of those lovely and perfect days. since he was busy with his new carrier , i felt a bit left out. but i did understand and always trying to be in his shoes. . btw sayang, thank you for being honest, reliable and patient :')



yeay pegi jalanjalan!!!


we had our early dinner at medan tuanku. (best 'sup campur' ever in kl!)




'kuey teow sup & mihun sup' sedap woooo!!!!




apa you ushaaaa tuh sayang?! i ada depan you kot niiii. gggrrr :D



khusyuk!




tapi pantang bila suruh senyumm :D




that was few pictures taken while we were at kedai makan. after that we made a move to lowyat. yeah, looking for my pink bb casing. gawd, why you are soooooo hard to find?! i found some pink casing but not dark pink that i wanted :(



sayang : i rasa xde lah sayang casing pink yg macam you nak tuh. .

me : abes yuna tuh :(

sayang : dye beli kat london lah i rasa

me : hmm.

sayang : okay, jom pegi london carik casing macam yuna tuh. nak?

me : -_- whatever sayang.



hahahahahaha! that was the real conversation okayh! finally i bought one casing but i am not so into it :( sayang did promised to find me the same casing like yuna wore to her bb's. yeay!




My banker! :p



heh. after that we were jalanjalan in the lowyat. surveying sayang's iphone4 and ipad. (fine, lowyat punya xmau, nak beli kat machine store! duhh.)

we made a move to tesco then. i wanted some juice and yogurt.




being crazy yaw ;) haha.




Dear darling,

Thank you for making me proud to be your wife, and for being my best friend. Thank you for making me feel beautiful in every way ;) Thank you for being so sweet. Thank you for being my super hero. Thank you for being you, sayang. Love you.





Love always.

pity, sad. .

i was crying in the car this evening while talking to my friend of mind. thought of missing her and husband gave her a call, asking why so 'sombong'. she did told husband she was facing difficulties in her life. then husband passed the phone to me. i was talking to her, asking her lot of things since i didn't met her ages! well, knowing her attitude, so happy-go-lucky woman, so i was expecting that she would happily talking to me on the phone. but i was wrong when she started to-shed-tear. maigad! what happen to you darling???! she was like. . "misya, i am getting divorce. ." ya Allah! lot of things were swimming in my head! i even can say nothing!!!!!! )': i inhaled and started to advice her few things about failure marriage. i can't stop crying but i slowly tried persuading her that everythings happen for a reason. . after few minutes, i hang up the phone. promised to call her back later. . )':

hopefully Allah is always with her, helping her to get through her new life. she also has to make to make sure that she has taken the time to be well prepared before she start down the road to divorce. good luck in life, friend. May Allah bless you. Amin )':

Thursday, June 2, 2011

eisya baby.


The picture tells everything.

We miss you baby.

artist.





Hehe. I found this 'dusty' pictures in husband's PC. (aku godak2 tgok artworks dye then ternampak gambar2 neh :D) wow! dulu husband aku neh artist wooo! maen gitar, bass sume ;) he even has his own band! search lah kat internet, MADDAME. phewwwiiitttt! glamourrrrr :p *mati aku kalau dye baca post neh! sure dye gelak sbb nak marah xboleh ;p*



Cool kan? Hahahahahaha! Jap jap, ada lagi satuuuuu :p



Ini super duper cool okeh!! I like :D



"Hebatlah you sayang! Music Artist yet Art Artist. Meow! :p"

whateva.

i woke up bit early today. did some laundry yaw. but husband still sleeping. i know he was so exhausted. he claimed that he had not enough rest. "i penatlah be. . saket2 badan. weekend ni i nak tido puas2, qada tido mggu ni. ." kesian sayang i kan? :(

i punched my office tag at 9.01 a.m (okaylah tu hoi! smlm ngn smlm pkul 10.40 a.m. gila kan? :D hahaha!) oh ya, let me tell you an incident that was happened to me last 2 weeks :p


location : TRC lift from ground level to level 4.

suddenly, "tinggggg" the lift stopped at level 3, OMG! bos cynically smiling at me! (dalam hati, "whateverrrrr")


bos : hye misya.

me : hye bos! (muka cool)

bos : sooo early today? (macam %^$&*&! hahahaha!)

me : hehe. (senyum sengih, buat2 belek diary :p)

bos : saya bos ke awak bos? (sambil senyumsenyum macam nak mintak kena lempang gn aku!)

me : (dalam hati je. "okay. . fine. ")



hahaha! dat's it. lawak isn't it? gawd! i really hate to remember those moment. gggrrrr!

okay lah, have to back to tonne works. recess over. daa.

Wednesday, June 1, 2011

Fullhouse.

Yeah finally we went to this place, FULLHOUSE, Damansara branch :D Having our dinner's date before we went home after work. Thank you belanja i makan, sayang! The place was cool, surrounded with cool stuffs. I love the place but not the food. Hahaha! The food was so-so, compared to Haven Restaurant. But atleast we had tried the food. Tehee :) So here are some photos taken but the quality was not so good :/ Btw, enjoy!

"Blessed Husband."


"Blessed Wife."



The Menu.

1) Alfredo Spaghetti (so creamy, so muak, so i makan xhabes! :p) + Soda Grape Peppermint With Sourplum Pop (drink)

2) Tony's Chicken Teriyaki Chicken Burger (hmm, not badddd :D) + Lime Juice (drink)




Nice isn't it? :)

. . .

Recently i had less moment with darla since he was so busy with his tonne works at his new place. Duhh sometimes i felt left out and started to 'merajuk' when finally he bringing the parts into the whole, showing me where everything fits. I did understand, but well. . knowing women's aite? ;) Because I apparently wanted attention. Badly.

I do miss the days where the romance was fresh and exciting. I always will. It's tough to know that none of our dates will ever feel like one of those first dates. But nevermind, i know he works hard for us :')

I've kept busy spending hours planning and dreaming for the perfect things in my life. I dream about buying new car, rentling house at Damansara, upgrading our life style and dream about having babies! Cool isn't it? ;)

Just to let you know that i am missing you sayang. . . :') I've always wanted to be one of those people who will complete your life and i promise for being me, someone who doesn't shift and change depending on where they are or who they're with.



Love you husband,

Bebe.

Thursday, May 26, 2011

blah!

seriously i HATE dealing with 'no brain' people!

talk much but come out with nothing!

can you please stop being so fucking ANNOYING?!

should i mind my word or else you go and kick your ass!

blah.

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

On a great thing in his life.


Dear Husband,

Few months ago i was an ambivalent bride. I took a leap of faith, opened up my heart to all the possibilities and said I do. In spite of the bets and the doubts that plagued the minds of many, we have made it to this point. Trials and tribulations we have had but mixed into the whirlwind of our life together there has been love and joy.

You have loved me like no other man has. You have learned me. You have been my rock while at the same time my soft place to fall. I know it has not been easy.

Thank you for healing my broken heart, for holding me up when I thought I would fall, for partnering with me in everything i do, and for letting me be who I am – even when I don’t know who that is.

There are a million little things that keep me falling in love with you more and more each day, but mostly, what endears me to you is the fact you are my best friend and lover.

At this point, i really would like to congratulates you for this great offer. I know you deserves it sayang. Good luck in everything you do. I will be there for you. May Allah bless you and our family always. InsyaAllah.


Forever yours,

Your Wife

duhh.

Aha, this one was this morning! I was late to office. Gawd. But as usual, still got time to camwhoring. Duhh~ Knowing me. . ;D




"Comelkan dagu saya ;)?"


.misya.



gila.


This picture was taken yesterday
when i reached home sooooooo early
and got nothing to do! Yaw ;)
I'm sorry for being crazy
while you were not at home darling ;)
Lalalalala~

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

fuel.

guess what? i'm home ady! this early yaw :) and i feel free to use sayang's PC at his workstation. best! tehee~ (selalu pkai lappy xbest sbb kecik je skrin dye :/)

why am i so early today? ;) haha! i got home by cab. selalunya faiz fetch kat office around 8 mcmtuh. tapi harini, xmau tggu la sbb nak balek awal basuh pinggan pagi tadi xsempat. haha!

btw, i am so sick thinking how to manage our fuel expenses every month. we like killing ourselves after doing some calculation last night! imagine this, sayang spend atleast rm40/ day for petrol! kalau sebulan rm1200 woi!!! crazy!

sebelum nih sayang freelancer, so byk spend masa kat rumah. cuma pagi pegi anta aku kerja, petang amek aku. rm20 je sehari. sekarang dah kerja fulltime kat damansara, so itu lah calculation fuel kami utk sehari. (phewww)

it is actually goes like this. . selayang-ukay perdana-damansara-ukay perdana-selayang. . flow dye mcmnih, pagi anta aku pegi office kat ukay pdana, then rush pegi office kat damansara. malam after kerja, datang amek aku kat ukay perdana and balek rumah kat selayang balek. oh hello????????? penat dan kesiankan kat suamiku? :(

sayang nak naek motor, aku yang xbagi. risau woi! aku sayang laki akuuuuuuu! so nak beli second car, rasa bazir pulak sbb nti every month punya commitment dah btambah. (xboleh lah aku nak shopping sakan nti. duhh :p)

so tadi aku try lah naek cab from melati station bila balek kerja. kononnya sayang anta aku g kerja pagi jelah, then balek nti aku naek cab. maigad! rm16 kot sampai rumahhhh!!! sebulan? (jap amek kalkulator!) haaa, rm320. baek beli handbag charles&keith kan? hahahaha! (i tahu sayang i risau kan i naek cab?. . i have to sayang. . but you don't worry, i promise to take care of myself :'))

so malam neh sayang balek office nak discuss lagi sampai dapat best solution macamane. tapi serious aku rasa aku tahu solution terbaik mcmane :) PINDAH woi! hahahaha! bos aku cakap smlm masa lepak minum lepas balek kerja "misya, i rasa better you duduk kat DAMANSARA".

aku pon sebenarnya rasa mcmtu kot. hehe. yeay, aku suka gila kot damansara! shopping best, ada IKEA, pastuh senang na access mana2 pon. dekat aku nak pegi class. ei, serious damansara best! kan kan?

cepatlah balek sayangkuuuuuu. . jomlah kte sambung discuss lagi before you start buat kerja balek. . okay please sayang!

have to go! nak jumpa kekaseh akhirat. tadaaaa~

okay.

simple yet sweet :')

Monday, May 23, 2011

vs.





I really wanna go to Victoria Station Restaurant!
I am craving for their
Seafood Au Gratin!




Nyummy aite! ;)





-_-


I feel sick with surrounding.
But i don't know why.
Please be nice peeps.
Because i really feel down to earth.
Okay bye.




Sunday, May 22, 2011

I Love Unifi :)


My messy house during 2 days Unifi installation. Maigad, i took half day leave okay. Duhh~ Btw, thank you so much for the system & we both satisfied. Very recommended to all Online's Maniac! :D Haha.



sad bedtime story.

There was a blind girl who was filled with animosity and despised the world.

She didn't have many friends, just a boyfriend who loved her deeply, like no one else.


She always used to say that she'd marry him if she could see him. Suddenly, one day someone donated her a pair of eyes…


And that's when she finally saw her boyfriend…


She was astonished to see that her boyfriend too was blind…

He told her, "You can see me now, can we get married?"

She replied, "And do what? We'd never be happy. I have my eye sight now, but you're still blind. It won't work out, I'm sorry."


With a tear in his eye and a smile on his face, he meekly said, "I understand. I just want you to always be happy. Take care of yourself, and my eyes."

comel lah pulak.


Macam biasa lah bila terasa comel ;)

Walau pipi macam epal.

Dagu belah dah xnmpak sangat sebab dah ada double chin :/

Kening dah lama xpegi threading (busy, xde masa plus haram)

Kau jeleskan? :D

Tapi serious aku xkesah kau pon :)

Aku tahu kau stalker, tapi poyo nak baek2 dgn aku kan?

Layankan je lah sebab kesian kat kau ;)

Hehe.


dah rindu.

as salam & selamat pagi :)

skema kan? fine! :D weekend2 neh mmg best gila bila dapat baring kat sofa, lappy on laps sambil fbooking, blogging & tgok tv. nak2 lagi baru lepas lunch yg sememangnya mata stim tggu zzzzzz :D haha.

sebenarnya aku nih rasa sedey sketsket sebab mama, papa & alla dah balek kuantan after 3 days bkampung kat teratak aku nih :( so macam2 lah rasa yg datang bila tiba2 sunyi dari keriuhan suara masing2. teringat pulak malam tadi sebelum tido, sayang maen gitar, aku dgn papa nyanyi lagu Kau Ilhamku, Manbai. . okay fine, rasa nak nanges pulak -_- lepas papa masuk tido, sayang masih memetik gitar, lagu The Only Exception, Paramore pulak :p so harus aku lah penyanyi favourite dye ;) ngaaa :D

dorang lately neh slalu je dtg kl. slalunya sbb papa ada meeting and mama pulak suka menyebok nak ikot. haha :D last night nak tgok Nur Kasih The Movie dengan mama and alla, tapi xsempat sbb aku sebok nak tgok AF ;p so, dorang balek tgok kat Kuantan lah occay ;) tehee~

btw, thanx for coming guys. mggu depan datang lagi okay. bawak sup kaki ayam. . hehe. see you :)



ouh, comelnyaaaaa :')

Monday, May 16, 2011

congrats.

DEAR SAYANG,

CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR NEW ACHIEVEMENTS :) BE A RESPONSIBLE, SMART, CREATIVE AND INNOVATIVE ART DIRECTOR. I AM PROUD OF YOU SAYANG :) WORK HARD AND GOOD LUCK. REMEMBER THAT ALLAH IS ALWAYS WITH US. INSYAALLAH.

LOVE,
BEBE.

JalanJalan.


I haven't seen you in ages right? Probably because i am busy with everything! . . Busy with tonne works, with housekeeping, yeah i have no good time to write and express feeling in here :/ Btw, i am happy for what happening to me this few days :) It makes me strong and stronger. aha!

Lately I've been working so hard, trying to commit with my carrier so well. Oh misya, please be fast & a good learner! I was at office yesterday while other people enjoyed sleeping at home :/ Yea, i was completing few tasks given. Oh,can i have 48hours in a day????? Pleaseeeeeee :/

I came back at 6pm. Bought some goreng pisang for sayang :) Ehe. Felt like thousand years i didn't met my sayang since i never work on Sunday :( We really had good time together last night. Lepaking and jalan2 at petaling street. . After that sayang suggested to Bukit Ampang. The ideal place to distress ourselves at night after weeks of hectic schedules! The romantic place to cherish KL's night view! Looking at the city from up there kinda disconnects us from the hustle bustle of the city. Feels peaceful eventhough in reality it is not, tehee :)


You are most attractive than the KL's view occay sayang! ;) Ngaa~


Alhamdulillah, I am HAPPY. Enough said :D Daa~

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Ggggrrrr!

I don't bother you, idiot! Xmalu perasan sendiri, haih. Hello? Facebook and Blog is a place to express feeling! Don't you know about that? So, suka hati akulah nak cakap apa, Blog aku :) Btw, sape yang makan cili dye terasa pedas,kan? :) Xsuka, menyampah dgn aku, tapi sebok nak baca blog aku, pastuh perasan sendiri! Ada sorang kakak nih cakap 'Dye sayang sya lagi la tuh kot. .' Haha! Xde maknanya! Zzzzzzzz. . Facebook kau pun aku dah xpenah bukak since aku dah rasa xsuka dengan kau, inikan lagi blog kau. Euw. . Buat malu jek sampai orang laen cakap kau gila meroyan, dah rasa tersisih tatau nak buat apa, pegi embursh sana sini macam bagus! -_- Umur dah tua, tapi perangai budak2, yucks! This 'Stupid' word suit you :) Take It and Please Go To Hell! Thank you.

Monday, May 2, 2011

Happy Birthday Feiyah!

Oh hye ;) This entry supposed to be on 30th April, the day Feiyah's celebrating her birthday. Aha! But then, i have no time to write on the day after coming back from Haven Restaurant. I was so tired and had to prepare to go to office the next day. Moreover, i have to pack things to go back to Kuantan after work on the next day. Hehe.

Hmm,I am watching TV while writing this entry :p Oso doing some laundry & 'lipat kaen'. Yeah! The day started last two weeks when i discussed with darling to celebrate Feiyah's birthday. But then, we had no idea to do the surprised! Hahaha! At that moment few restaurants and bars crossed my mind. The Bora Ombak, The Hard Rock Cafe, The Haven itself :), The Subak, The Fullhouse, eh byk lagi! Hahahahaha! I did some surveys on price and place, finally i choosed Haven Restaurant :)

I planned and told Abg Zey (Feiyah's hubby) about the plan. Welcoming him and planned with him about the surprised! Hahaha! Fyi, i was facing difficulties to plan with him actually because his Hp was 24hrs monitored okay!!!! :/ Gggggrrrr! So, the surprised planned was on 29th (a day before her birthday. i cannot make it on 30th because haf to go back to kuantan for cousin's reception.) Oh btw, i was inviting everybody to the party but only few possible to join. Nvmd! ;) Thank you to Ayah Long, Kakya and Ella for coming! :))

I went back early frm office on that day, rushed to the restaurant for booking! (well, last minute plan :p) I brought my dress, shoes, make-up, etc from home, then tukar kat situh. Heh. (oh hello? xkan nak pakai office attire kot. haha!) I choosed nice view and started to order the people there to pump ballons and decorate our place a bit :) Thank you so much for helping me guys! :') Oh, the place was soooooooo awesome! Very sweet and and and. . . *speechless* Hahaha!

After all, i was waiting for cousins to arrive first, they bought cake for Feiyah, but then Feiyah and Abg Zey sampai dulu kot!!!!!! Hahahaha! Feiyah was shocked looking at me and hubby because i told her that i went to Jalan Tar to buy heli for hubby! Hahahahahaha! We were laughing out loud!! (Macam biasalah, muka tersipu2 malu minah tuh, konon Abg Zey nak dating berdua je dgn dye malam tuh. Euwh! :p)

Ayah Long, Kakya and Ella arrived in 30minutes after that. They brought Secret Recipe's cake. Nyummy! I took the cake and passed it to the counter. After that, the staff's switch off the light and turn The Birthday Song's on. They brought the cake to Feiyah. Everbody at the place clapping hands and sang the song for her! Feiyah was like crying, i know she's toucing :') She stood up, smiling and thanked to everyone :)

We enjoyed the night, eating delicious food, chitchatting, gossiping, laughing. . and blabla. . :D Alhamdulillah everything's went well as planned :) Eventhough i was hell tired, but i am soooo happy and satisfied! Thank you so much to hubby, Ayah Long, Kakya and Ella to make it for real! Ngee~

To Feiyah : Happy birthday darling! May Allah bless you and grant you everything's good!




Love always,
Mimie.





*Later i upload few pics okay? The piccas in my office PC :p*
Daa.

Thursday, April 28, 2011

Seekor Parasit.

Kau pernah ada 'Parasit Friend'? Tahu x apa maksud kawan parasit? Kawan yang macam haram, yang baek dengan kau, tapi belakang kau macam setan :) Aku ada sekor kawan parasit neh. Perangai? Nauzubillah. Busuk hati takyah cakap. Kuat mengutuk orang, kuat mengada orang, melaga2kan orang toksah cakap! Rasa diri tu bagus. Sekarang semua orang dah 'figure out' perangai kau. Sepandai2 tupai melompat, akhirnya jatuh ke tanah juga! (ayat makcik2 zaman dulu :p) Sebenarnya Tuhan nih Maha Mengetahui. Takyah cakap lebih2, senyap je dan angkat tangan mintak Dia beri petunjuk, takyah tunggu dua tiga tahun, dua tiga hari pun Dia tunjuk terus! Itu maknanya Dia bayar cash untuk doa orang2 teraniaya :) Sebab apa tau? Sebab kau dah byk sgt melukakan hati orang!! Sampai satu tahap, semua orang dah muak dengan perangai kau then mulalah bercakap2, korek2 segala rahsia, berbicara hati ke hati dan. . . TERBONGKAR! Ngaaa :D

Ya Allah Ya Tuhanku, jauhilah aku dengan manusia parasit sebegini Ya Allah. Tunjukkanlah dia jalan kebenaran. Aku memohon juga padaMu, andainya Engkau kurniakan aku cahaya mata, hindarilah mereka dari sifat2 seperti ini Ya Allah.

Kesimpulannya, jauhi kawan2 parasit, kawan2 yang boleh menyebabkan sesama kita bermasam muka. Nasihat ini ditujukan kepada diri sendiri jugak. Sama2lah kita bermuhasabah diri kerana kita semakin menghampiri 'MATI'. Wallahualam.

Good bad day :D

oh hello. hell long i didn't write here since i had no leisure time at all. duhh~ nothing much to share today since i am not in a good mood -_- hmm btw, im still at office. there are few things i need to settle down and pass up tomorrow. but still a lot to do! *sigh*

omaigad, i miss hubby so much :( he spend less time with me since he has tonne of works to do and some more he's chasing his dateline. i'll try to be occay even i'm not,sayang :/

seriously i need shopping therapy!!! next week planning to buy perfumes. YEAY! (perfume aku dah tggl separuh botol kot! gggrrr!) planning to buy this Amor Amor By Cacharel. Anyone had tried? i saw few good feedbacks on this perfume and it is No.1 Top Selling Perfume! lols. (aku cuba jugak guna LOLS nih walaupun aku rasa xsuka and menyampah dengan word tuh sebab nampak bajet&poyo gila! tah pape aku ni kan, ouh LIC?! hahaha!) OR this Miss Dior By Christian Dior that won The Women's Sexiest Fragrance 2011. Anyone tried this one? tell me occay! :)

hubby oso looking for new perfume -_- (seboklah sayang nih :p) i suggested to him this . . . ouh i have no idea! :D :D we'll see lah sayang :)

okaylah, gtg. someone's waiting for me down there. see you! daa~


Monday, March 14, 2011

)': )': )':

i went to office this morning but i cannot did my tonne works! i got period pain & the most thing i was worrying about something that touched me a lot )': i quickly got back to home because i cannot continued working! my heart's crying!! please talk to me, sayang. . )': )': i knew i did mistake last night )': forgive me than Allah will forgive me after u did )':

we had bit argument last night which was all my faults! and i hurt ppl dat i love the most )': ppl that always put me on top! )': (seriously i cannot stop crying while writing! )':)

after we had short conversation and confession, i then released a bit. .

thank you sayang for always giving me chances, advises me. i know i shouldn't talk that way last night )': i am so regret. please forgive me and trust me that i will always love you and no one can replaced you :')


BEBE

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Chilis.

Last wednesday Feiyah&Hubby treated us at Chilis! She had promised us because she cannot make it to our reception's at Kuantan :p We really have to squezee our time that day since we were busy women! tehee~ Btw, thank you so much darling! We really had great time with both you :)

Here are some piccas that i have taken, but the quality was not so good! gggrrrr.



*We have to queue because the restaurant was so full! Feiyah&hubby booked our seats*

*The Menu*

*Rambang mata ea sayang? :p*

*Nyummy!*

*Duadua dah kembang. haih! ;p*

:')

*Suka sgt lah dapat makan! ;D*

*Blessed always. Amin.*


Enjoying the moment together, chitchatting & did heart to heart conversation. yawww~ :') Thank you again and again! Next time let's make a trip to Madam Kwan. Like what i told you that day, Faiz was sooooooo crazily craving for Madam Kwan's Nasi Bojari! :p Haha!


Frankly speaking, we are always looking towards to see both u! :) Take care always. Mwahx! <3


'A gedik wifey',

;p


Tadaa~







Pesanan Buat Suami.

1. Selalu menghargai usaha dan penat-lelah isteri, terutama isteri yang bekerja dan sama-sama terpaksa menanggung hutang suami.

2. Bila isteri bercakap, pandanglah mukanya dan buka telinga luas-luas. Biar apa yang dikatakannya masuk telinga kanan dan tersumbat di telinga kiri. Sambil tu otak suami kenalah memproses informasi yang diterima daripada isteri dengan bija serta prihatin.

3. Jangan sekali-kali membandingkan masakan isteri atau cara isteri menghias rumah dengan mak anda kecuali masakan/cara menghias isteri anda lebih baik dan canggih dari emak anda.

4. Jangan demand sex sekiranya isteri tak ada mood atau letih. Agama suruh kahwin bukan semata-mata untuk penuhi nafsu syahwat saja.

5. Kalau pasangan dah ada anak, sama-samalah menjaga anak. Benih dari awak juga.. Ada suami, isteri sedang makan disuruh cebok kencing n berak anak sedangkan suami duduk tersandar kekenyangan macam maharaja.

6. Jangan sekali-kali duduk tersandar depan TV atau relax-relax sedangkan isteri bila balik dari kerja, buka saja kasut terus masuk dapur, memasak, mengemas, membasuh, kejar anak dsbnya. Berbulu mata dan sayu hati isteri bila kami tak cukup tangan nak menguruskan rumahtangga sedangkan suami lepas tangan.

7. Sekiranya suami makan dahulu, tinggalkan sedikit lauk utk isteri. Jangan bedal semua sampai turn isteri yang tinggal cuma ekor ikan sekerat, janggut sotong dan ekor taugeh.

8. Kalau nak ajak member bertandang ke rumah, beritau isteri dulu, kalau boleh sehari-dua in advance. Jadi bolehlah dia memasak yang best-best dan mengemas rumah cantik-cantik. Bayangkan perasaan isteri kalau tetamu datang terpacak sedangkan kain-baju masih berlonggok belum sempat dilipat, permainan anak masih berselerak dan isteri cuma masak mi maggi saja.

9. Jangan sekali-kali menyakat isteri tentang saiz badannya yang semakin sihat atau semakin melidi. Tengok body sendiri dalam cermin dulu.

10. Jangan kentut depan isteri. Masa bercinta dulu kenapa boleh control kentut?

11. Hormatilah ibu-bapa dan kaum keluarga isteri walaupun anda cuma main wayang, bodek mereka masa nak mengurat isteri anda dulu. Jangan sekali mencaci mereka walaupun secara bergurau.

12. Jangan kedekut dengan isteri serta keperluan rumahtangga.

13. Jagalah maruah anda sebagai suami dan lelaki. Selagi boleh, jangan bebankan isteri dengan masaalah kewangan anda. Selalunya perempuan ni, semakin suami “degil” tak nak minta pertolongan, selagi itulah dia rela nak tolong.

14. Jangan bersepah dan bersikap pengotor. Dah buka baju, letakkan dalam bakul baju kotor, dah guna cungkil gigi, buanglah dalam bakul sampah, bila dah guna ubat gigi bubuh balik penutupnya, dah ambil sesuatu barang simpan balik ditempat asal, dah berak flush. Susah sangat ke nak buat macam tu? Semua nak kena ajar ke?

15. Rajin-rajinlah bertanya isteri kalau dia perlukan bantuan anda dengan kerja rumah/menjaga anak. Tapi jangan tanya dua tahun sekali. Jangan tunjuk rajin bila ada tetamu di rumah saja.

16. Hormatilah isteri anda sebagaimana anda mahu dihormati. Isteri pun manusia. Allah berikan banyak keistimewaan kepada para isteri tapi diputar-belitkan tafsirannya oleh orang lelaki untuk kepentingan diri sendiri.

17.Jangan main kayu tiga dengan perempuan lain. Main lain lagi tak boleh. Kalau isteri awak yang buat, tentu awak tak boleh tolerate, jadi mengapa isteri awak kena tolerate kalau awak buat?

18. Kalau tak menyukai sikap atau perbuatan isteri, tegurlah secara baik, jangan asyik nak menengking aja. Kalau awak sakit nak mati nanti, siapa yang kena jaga awak? Bai jual roti? Apek jual sayur? Jiran sebelah rumah awak?

19. Kalau isteri nampak tak sihat, cepat-cepatlah bawa jumpa doktor. Tunjuklah anda mengambil berat tentang dirinya.

20. Berbincanglah dengan isteri sebelum sesuatu keputusan dibuat. Walaupun suami megah ada kuasa veto, tak jadi bapok kalau pendapat isteri diambil kira. Pokok pangkalnya ialah timbangrasa dan saling menghargai. Cubalah ketepikan ego yang keterlaluan. Bukannya laku bila dah mati nanti.

21. Dalami agama dan bimbinglah anak isteri dengan ikhlas seperti yang dituntut agama. Ingat, kalau seorang suami masuk syurga, besar kemungkinan isteri pun masuk syurga. Kalau suami masuk neraka belum tentu isteri juga masuk neraka. Kalau isteri masuk neraka, besar kemungkinan suami juga masuk NERAKA tapi kalau isteri masuk syurga belum tentu suami pun masuk syurga.Ini bukan rekaan saya tapi saya dengar dari seorang ustaz.

22. Berusahalah dengan ikhlas untuk mempertahankan keharmonian rumahtangga. Jangan buat apa yang isteri tak suka. Percayalah, kalau suami buat baik sekali dengan isteri, isteri balas sepuluh kali

23. Jangan buat donno kalau isteri merajuk atau berkecil hati. Kalau perlu minta maaf, minta maaf, kalau perlu dipujuk, pujuk. Hati orang pompuan ni sensitif. Kalau kami rasa suami tak ambil kisah, perasaan bagai dihiris-hiris. Perkara yang dipandang remeh oleh suami boleh menjadi kanser kepada isteri. Kepada para suami khususnya dan kaum lelaki amnya, janganlah dianggap masalah hati dan perasaan orang perempuan ni enteng sahaja.

Oleh Dato’ Dr Hj Mohd Fadzilah Kamsah

Allah s.w.t. berfirman, “Dan ketahuilah bahawasanya Allah mengetahui apa yang didalam hatimu, sebab itu berhati-hatilah dengan Tuhan”